Weekly Class Schedule

All classes are 60 minutes unless otherwise indicated by a number listed on the schedule after the class name. See the class descriptions for class information.*

*Instructors are able to adapt instruction in select languages, available upon request.

ESP = Español, Spanish
FR = Francais, French
ASL- American Sign Language 
POR = Português, Portuguese
ITA = Italiano, Italian
RUS = русский, Russian
FAR = فارسی , Farsi
FIL = Tagalog, Filipino
POL = Polskie, Polish
GER = Deutsche, German


 


 Bootcamp Cardio Cycling
      
 Dance Mind & Body Outdoor
      
 Strength Swim Instruction

Adjusted Schedule

Tuesday, December 11

The following classes will take place:

Student Recreation & Fitness Center
TimeRoomClass
11:00 AMSR 3Vinyasa Yoga
12:00 PMSR 1Cycle (45)
Southwest Recreation Center
TimeRoomClass
8:15 AMSW 1Cycle (45)
10:30 AMSW 1iBurn
2:00 PMSW 1Total Body
5:30 PMSW 3Power Yoga

All other classes are cancelled.

Wednesday, December 12

The following classes will take place:

Student Recreation & Fitness Center
TimeRoomClass
10:30 AMSR 2Total Body (45)
10:45 AMSR 1Cycle (45)
12:00 PMSR 2Interval Training (45)
1:00 PMSR 2Core (30)
Southwest Recreation Center
TimeRoomClass
2:00 PMSW 1Total Body
5:15 PMSW 1Cycle (45)
6:30 PMSW 3Power Yoga

All other classes are cancelled.

Thursday, December 13

The following classes will take place:

Student Recreation & Fitness Center
TimeRoomClass
2:00 PMSR 2Interval Training (45)
4:00 PMSR 3Vinyasa Yoga
Southwest Recreation Center
TimeRoomClass
8:15 AMSW 1Cycle (45)
10:00 AMSW 1iBurn
10:15 AMSW 3Power Yoga
2:30 PMSW 1Total Body

All other classes are cancelled.

Friday, December 14

The following classes will take place:

Student Recreation & Fitness Center
TimeRoomClass
11:00 AMSR 3Vinyasa Yoga
Southwest Recreation Center
TimeRoomClass
8:15 AMSW 1Cycle (45)
2:00 PMSW 1Total Body

All other classes are cancelled.

Saturday, December 15

All Group Fitness classes at Southwest Recreation Center are canceled.

Standard Schedule

Bootcamp

TimeRoomMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
5:30 PMMaguire Field Bootcamp Bootcamp Bootcamp Bootcamp Bootcamp   Bootcamp

Aquatics & Campus Pools

TimeRoomMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
6:00 PMFlorida Pool  Coached Swim (45) Patrick   Coached Swim (45) Olivia T. *(FR)    

Student Recreation & Fitness Center

TimeRoomMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
06:15 AMSR 1  Cycle (45) Emily   Cycle (45) Emily    
06:15 AMSR 2 Interval Training (45) Taylar Total Body (45) Gisella Interval Training (45) Valerie *(ESP) Total Body (45) Tasha Interval Training (45) Hannah   
07:15 AMSR 1 Cycle (45) Tara *(FAR)   Cycle (45) Allyson   Cycle (45) Annie   
08:00 AMSR 3 Vinyasa Yoga Nico   Vinyasa Yoga Nico   Vinyasa Yoga Shelly   
10:00 AMSR 1  Cycle (45) Jada   Cycle (45) Emma H.    
10:30 AMSR 2 iBurn Melanie *(ESP)   Total Body Victoria M   iBurn CJ   
10:30 AMSR 3  Vinyasa Yoga Liora *(FR)   Vinyasa Yoga Kristen   Power Yoga Shelly Vinyasa Yoga Hunter
12:00 PMSR 1 Cycle (45) Cassidy Cycle (45) Christina Cycle (45) Cam (ESP) Cycle (45) Christina Cycle (45) Cassidy Cycle (45) Carolina C. Cycle (45) Chelsea
12:00 PMSR 2 Total Body (45) Caitlin     Total Body (45) Katie S.   
12:00 PMSR 3  iBurn (45) Regan   Interval Training (45) Hannah   Hip Hop Fitness Julia P.  
1:00 PMSR 2 Core (30) Caitlin   Core (30) Savannah   Core (30) Katie S.   Core (30) Chelsea
3:00 PMSR 3  Hip Hop Fitness Leah N. Interval Training (45) Margaret Ann Hip Hop Fitness Iara (ESP)* Zumba® Carly   Total Body Victoria M
4:00 PMSR Lobby  Outdoor Yoga Kelsey   Outdoor Yoga Jocelyn    
4:00 PMSR 2 Step Jackie Total Body (45) D Center Barre Francesca Total Body (45) Savannah iBurn Regan   
4:15 PMSR 1 Cycle Kendall Cycle (45) Chelsea Cycle Marley Cycle (45) Kendall Cycle (45) Tara *(FAR)   
5:00 PMSR 2  Core (30) D   Core (30) Catherine    
5:00 PMSR 3 Zumba® Yuri Power Yoga Alexandra Zumba® Step Carly Zumba® Carly Vinyasa Yoga Hunter   Hip Hop Fitness Iara (ESP)*
5:30 PMSR 2 Total Body Valeria   Total Body Gisella     
5:30 PMSR Lobby Stadium Conditioning Brooke A. & Matthew Stadium Conditioning Margaret Ann & Ty Stadium Conditioning Brooke A. & Ty     
5:45 PMSR 2  Kickboxing Rory      
6:00 PMSR 1 Cycle (45) Cam (ESP) Cycle Marley Cycle (45) Annie Cycle Anna R. (ESP & GER)    
6:45 PMSR 4  Acro Yoga Emma C. & Aishwarya   Yogalates Shelly    
7:00 PMSR 2 50/50 Catherine Total Body Maria *(ESP) Kickboxing Aria iBurn Courtney S.    
7:00 PMSR 3 Center Barre Francesca   Hip Hop Fitness Tiffany Interval Training Margaret Ann    
8:15 PMSR 3 Yin Yoga Serena BOSU® Margo Vinyasa Yoga Mikaela Center Barre Margo    
8:15 PMSR 1  Cycle (45) Alicia   Cycle (45) Sarah C    
8:45 PMSR 3       Hip Hop Fitness Vanessa (ESP)
9:30 PMSR 3 Vinyasa Yoga Kelsey Hip Hop Fitness Ariel Power Yoga Jocelyn Hip Hop Fitness Victoria A (ESP)    

Southwest Recreation Center

TimeRoomMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
06:15 AMSW 1 Cycle (45) Meredith Interval Training (45) Valerie *(ESP) Cycle (45) Abigail Interval Training (45) Mary E. Cycle (45) Jada   
06:15 AMSW 3  Hatha Yoga Serena   Hatha Yoga Serena    
08:15 AMSW 1 Cycle (45) Allyson Cycle (45) Emma Cycle (45) Megan Cycle (45) Sam K. Cycle (45) Abigail   
10:30 AMSW 1      Cycle (45) Jarrett Total Body Taylar
10:45 AMSW 3 Vinyasa Yoga Emma C.   Vinyasa Yoga Krista   Power Yoga Krista   
12:00 PMSW Upstairs Cardio    Gator Theory D    
12:00 PMSW 3   Meditation (30) Taylor S.   Meditation (30) Krista   
12:30 PMSW 1 Cycle (45) Alivia Total Body (45) Austen E. Cycle (45) Rory Total Body (45) Austen E. Cycle (45) Meredith   
1:30 PMSW 1 Core (30) Alivia   Core (30) Tanner    Total Body Victoria M Interval Training Hannah
3:45 PMSW Upstairs Cardio   Gator Theory Melanie *(ESP)     
3:45 PMSW 1 ViPR® Intervals (45) Darcie     Interval Training (45) Mary E.   
4:00 PMSW 3 Power Yoga Aishwarya   Yogalates Emma C.   Hip Hop Fitness Samira   
5:15 PMSW 1 Cycle (45) Sam K.   Cycle (45) Alivia   Cycle (45) Carolina C.   Cycle (45) Sarah C
5:30 PMSW 3 Kickboxing Maria *(ESP) Center Barre Victoria A (ESP)   Hip Hop Fitness Samira    
5:45 PMSW 1  Cycle (45) Eric *(RUS)   Cycle (45) Eric *(RUS)    
7:00 PMSW 1 Total Body Victoria M iBurn Tanner iBurn Katie S. Kickboxing Maria *(ESP)    
7:00 PMSW 3 Vinyasa Yoga Trevor Power Yoga Trevor Center Barre April Total Body (45) Rachel    
8:15 PMSW 3 Hip Hop Fitness Vanessa (ESP) Zumba® Jarrett Power Yoga Natalie A. Hip Hop Fitness Isabel (POL)    
8:30 PMSW 1 Cycle (45) Anna R. (ESP & GER) Total Body (45) Rachel Cycle (45) Alicia iBurn (45) Aria    
8:30 PMSW 3       Vinyasa Yoga Mikaela
9:30 PMSW 3 Zumba® Bryan *(ESP) Recovery Yoga (75) Kristin U. Hip Hop Fitness Isabel (POL) Vinyasa Yoga (75) Alexandra