Weekly Class Schedule

All classes are 60 minutes unless otherwise indicated by a number listed on the schedule after the class name. See the class descriptions for class information.*

*Instructors are able to adapt instruction in select languages, available upon request.

ESP = Español, Spanish
FR = Francais, French
ASL- American Sign Language 
POR = Português, Portuguese
ITA = Italiano, Italian
RUS = русский, Russian
FAR = فارسی , Farsi
FIL = Tagalog, Filipino
POL = Polskie, Polish
GER = Deutsche, German


 


 Bootcamp Cardio Cycling
      
 Dance Mind & Body Outdoor
      
 Strength Swim Instruction

Adjusted Schedule

There are currently no adjustments to the Group Fitness Schedule.

Standard Schedule

Bootcamp

TimeRoomMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
6:30 PMFlavet Field  Bootcamp Bootcamp Bootcamp    

Student Recreation & Fitness Center

TimeRoomMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
06:15 AMSR 2 Total Body (45) Will   Total Body (45) Victoria M   Total Body (45) Will   
06:15 AMSR 1  Cycle (45) Becca   Cycle (45) Becca    
08:15 AMSR 2 Vinyasa Yoga Krista Power Yoga Trevor Vinyasa Yoga Krista Power Yoga Kelsey    
10:00 AMSR 1 Cycle (45) Sarah C   Cycle (45) Anna R. (ESP & GER)   Cycle (45) Anna R. (ESP & GER)   
10:30 AMSR 2 iBurn (45) Aria       
12:00 PMSR 1    Cycle (45) Anna R. (ESP & GER)   Cycle (45) Anna R. (ESP & GER)  
12:00 PMSR 2  Center Barre Darcie      
1:00 PMSR 2    Core (30) Anna R. (ESP & GER)    
3:00 PMSR 2     Vinyasa Yoga Franco   
4:00 PMSR 1 Cycle (45) Austen E.   Cycle (45) Cam (ESP)   Cycle (45) Cam (ESP)   
4:30 PMSR 2 Zumba® Natalie Acevedo *(ESP)   Total Body (45) Melanie *(ESP)   Total Body (45) Victoria M   
5:00 PMSR 3  iBurn Melanie *(ESP)   Kickboxing Aria    Hip Hop Fitness Isabel (POL)
5:30 PMSR 2   Core (30) Melanie *(ESP)   Core (30) Victoria M   
6:00 PMSR 1  Cycle (45) Austen E.   Cycle (45) Austen E.    
6:15 PMSR 3 Hip Hop Fitness Victoria A (ESP) Vinyasa Yoga Serena Tai Chi Franco   Hip Hop Fitness Laura   
6:30 PMSR Lobby Stadium Conditioning Matthew & Ty   Stadium Conditioning Matthew & Ty     
7:00 PMSR 2  Total Body Audrey   Total Body Audrey    
7:45 PMSR 3  Hip Hop Fitness Victoria A (ESP)   Zumba® Jarrett    
8:15 PMSR 1 Cycle (45) Cam (ESP)   Cycle (45) Jada     
9:30 PMSR 3 Hip Hop Fitness Laura   Hip Hop Fitness Samira Vinyasa Yoga Franco    

Southwest Recreation Center

TimeRoomMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
06:15 AMSW 1 Cycle (45) Jada Interval Training (45) Ty Cycle (45) Jarrett Interval Training (45) Ty Cycle (45) Sarah C   
07:15 AMSW 3   Hatha Yoga Serena     
08:15 AMSW 1  Cycle (45) Sarah C   Cycle (45) Sarah C    
09:30 AMSW 3     Meditation (30) Krista   
10:15 AMSW 3  Meditation (30) Jessie *(FR)    Power Yoga Krista   
10:15 AMSW 1 Total Body (45) Brooke   Total Body (45) Brooke     
11:00 AMSW 1      Total Body Caitlin  
12:00 PMSW Upstairs Cardio  Gator Theory Melanie *(ESP)   Gator Theory Matthew    
12:30 PMSW 1 Cycle (45) Nina   Cycle (45) Leah   Cycle (45) Nina   
12:30 PMSW 3      Power Yoga Emma  
1:30 PMSW 1 Core (30) Nina   Core (30) Leah   iBurn (45) Melanie *(ESP)   
4:00 PMSW 1 Cycle (45) Kira Zumba® Natalie Acevedo *(ESP) Cycle (45) Kira Zumba® Natalie Acevedo *(ESP)    Interval Training (45) Ty
4:00 PMSW 3     Hip Hop Fitness Samira   
5:15 PMSW 1 Total Body Caitlin Cycle (45) Anna R. (ESP & GER) iBurn Aria Cycle (45) Jada    Cycle (45) Jarrett
5:30 PMSW 3  Kickboxing Aria Hip Hop Fitness Victoria A (ESP) Zumba® Yuri    
6:45 PMSW 1   Total Body (45) Caitlin Total Body Victoria M    
7:00 PMSW 3 Power Yoga Morgan   Vinyasa Yoga Sammie *(ESP)     
7:30 PMSW 3       Meditation (30) Krista
8:15 PMSW 3 Hip Hop Fitness Samira Vinyasa Yoga Kelsey   Vinyasa Yoga Trevor    Vinyasa Yoga Krista
9:30 PMSW 3 Recovery Yoga Trevor Hip Hop Fitness Isabel (POL) Yin Yoga Trevor