Weekly Class Schedule

All classes are 60 minutes unless otherwise indicated by a number listed on the schedule after the class name. See the class descriptions for class information.*

*Instructors are able to adapt instruction in select languages, available upon request.
ESP- Española
FR- Francais
ASL- American Sign Language 


 Bootcamp Cardio Cycling
      
 Dance Mind & Body Outdoor
      
 Strength Swim Instruction

Adjusted Schedule

There are currently no adjustments to the Group Fitness Schedule.

Standard Schedule

Bootcamp

TimeRoomMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
06:00 AMMaguire Field   Bootcamp     
5:30 PMMaguire Field Bootcamp Bootcamp Bootcamp Bootcamp Bootcamp   

Aquatics & Campus Pools

TimeRoomMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
6:00 PMFlorida Pool  Coached Swim (45) Kristen   Coached Swim (45) Kevin (ESP)*    

Broward Outdoor Recreation Complex

TimeRoomMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
5:00 PMBroward Pool Aqua Zumba® (45) Marissa (ESP)*       

Student Recreation & Fitness Center

TimeRoomMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
06:15 AMSR 2 Total Body (45) Rachel R. Total Body (45) Sam K. Total Body (45) Will Total Body (45) Hannah B. Total Body (45) Sarah   
06:15 AMSR 1  Cycle (45) KJ   Cycle (45) Kelsey G.    
07:15 AMSR 1 Cycle (45) Becca   Cycle (45) Kelsey G.   Cycle (45) Jenn R.   
08:00 AMSR 3 Vinyasa Yoga Kayla   Vinyasa Yoga Michelle   Vinyasa Yoga Kelsie   
10:00 AMSR 1  Cycle (45) Karah   Cycle (45) Lizzie    
10:15 AMSR 2 iBurn Leslie   Total Body Alivia   iBurn Richard (ESP)*   
10:15 AMSR 3  Vinyasa Yoga Lisa-Nicole (ESP & ASL)*   Vinyasa Yoga Rachel C.    
10:15 AMSR Lobby       Stadium Conditioning Mina & Rachel C.
11:45 AMSR 3  ViPR® Total Body Caroline   Yogalates Kelsie    
12:00 PMSR 1 Cycle (45) Elizabeth Cycle (45) Rachel R. Cycle (45) Elizabeth Cycle (45) Emma Cycle (45) Gail Cycle (45) KJ Cycle (45) Kaley
12:00 PMSR 2 iBurn Ellie   50/50 Ellie   Total Body Elizabeth   
1:00 PMSR 3 Core (30) Elizabeth Total Body (30) Hannah B. Core (30) Katelynn Total Body (30) Sydney S. Core (30) Lauren Core (30) KJ Core (30) Kaley
3:00 PMSR 3  Zumba® Bryan Vinyasa Yoga Abby D. Hip Hop Fitness Becca ViPR® Intervals (45) Valerie   Total Body Rachel R./Drue
4:00 PMSR 1 Cycle Ali Cycle (45) Lindsey Cycle Emma   Cycle (45) Ali   
4:00 PMSR 4 Total Body Caroline   Interval Training Sarah     
4:00 PMSR Lobby  Outdoor Yoga Morgan   Outdoor Yoga Alicia    
4:00 PMSR 2     iBurn KJ   
4:30 PMSR 2 Interval Training Drue BOSU® Michelle iBurn Courtney Total Body Drue    Kickboxing Sam K.
4:30 PMSR 3     Zumba® Bryan   
5:00 PMSR 3  Kickboxing Melissa (ESP)* Kickboxing Allie 50/50 Ellie    Hip Hop Fitness Olivia T. (FR)*
5:30 PMSR Lobby Stadium Conditioning Margaret Ann & Michael W. Stadium Conditioning Mariale (ESP)* & Sheridan Stadium Conditioning Emma & Myk     
5:45 PMSR 2  Yogalates Lauren   Total Body Margaret Ann    
6:00 PMSR 1 Cycle (45) Sam M. Cycle Amita/Becca Cycle (45) Gail Cycle Gail    
6:30 PMSR 3 Total Body Saneh Zumba® Toning Sam K. Tai Chi Franco Zumba® Erin    
7:00 PMSR 2  Core (30) Sydney S.   Core (30) Lindsey    
7:15 PMSR 4 Interval Training Rachael Step Allie 50/50 Sam K. iBurn Caline    
7:45 PMSR 3 BOSU® Michelle Hip Hop Fitness Kelly Interval Training Saneh Hip Hop Fitness Ariel    
8:15 PMSR 1 Cycle (45) Lindsey    Cycle (45) Mariale (ESP)*    
8:30 PMSR 2 Hatha Yoga Janke   Power Yoga Emily F.     
9:30 PMSR 3 Hip Hop Fitness Hannah B. Vinyasa Yoga (75) Abby D. Zumba® Olivia T. (FR)* Power Yoga (75) Morgan    

Southwest Recreation Center

TimeRoomMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
06:15 AMSW 1 Cycle (45) Sydney F. Interval Training (45) Valerie Cycle (45) Rachel R. Interval Training (45) Richard (ESP)* Cycle (45) Sydney F.   
06:15 AMSW 3  Hatha Yoga Tori   Hatha Yoga Abby G.    
08:15 AMSW 1 Cycle (45) Sydney F. Cycle (45) Lizzie Cycle (45) Leslie/Karah Cycle (45) Kevin (ESP)* Cycle (45) Sydney F.   
10:15 AMSW 3 Vinyasa Yoga Alicia   Vinyasa Yoga Natalie Anthony    Vinyasa Yoga Natalie Anthony Vinyasa Yoga Rachel Z.
11:00 AMSW 3     Power Yoga Carrie   
11:30 AMSW 3      Zumba® Milan  
12:00 PMSW Upstairs Cardio  Gator Theory Hannah H.   Gator Theory Alivia/Will    
12:30 PMSW 1 Cycle (45) Kevin (ESP)*   Cycle (45) Kristin P.   Cycle (45) Amita   
12:45 PMSW 1      Total Body Daniela M. Interval Training Callean
3:45 PMSW 1 ViPR® Intervals (45) Darcie   Total Body Jenn R.   Interval Training Daniela M.   Total Body Valerie
4:00 PMSW 3 Hip Hop Fitness Zaimary (ESP)*   Hatha Yoga Janke   Hip Hop Fitness Olivia T. (FR)*   
5:00 PMSW 1 Cycle (45) Kristin P. Interval Training Alayna Cycle Ali Zumba® Toning CieCie Cycle (45) Mariale (ESP)*   Cycle (45) Amita
5:30 PMSW 3 Total Body Olivia N. Ballet Strength Katie G. Vinyasa Yoga Lisa L. Ballet Strength Tori Yogalates Lauren   
6:15 PMSW 1  Cycle (45) Kaley Core (30) Rachael     
7:00 PMSW 1 50/50 Will   Zumba® Step Marissa (ESP)*     
7:00 PMSW 3 Power Yoga Michael H. Core (30) Alayna Power Yoga Alicia Kickboxing Melissa (ESP)*    
7:15 PMSW 1  Interval Training Daniela M.   Intervals and Yoga Hannah H.    
8:15 PMSW 1 Interval Training (45) Richard (ESP)*   BOSU® Melissa (ESP)*     
8:15 PMSW 3 Zumba® Sam K. Power Yoga Abby G. Hip Hop Fitness Erin Power Yoga Lisa-Nicole (ESP & ASL)*    Power Yoga (75) Lisa L.
8:30 PMSW 1  iBurn Courtney   Total Body Mina    
9:15 PMSW 1 Cycle (45) Mariale (ESP)*       
9:30 PMSW 3 Recovery Yoga (75) Emily F. Zumba® Natalie Acevedo Recovery Yoga (75) Natalie Anthony Zumba® Milan