2016 Track & Field Meet Results

  Nov 16   Uncategorized

Men's 3200MTime
1st PlacePeter Licari10:21.0
2nd PlaceAlexander Weischedel10:24.5
3rd PlaceTrevor Tilly10:41.1

Women's 3200MTime
1st PlaceCourtney Rouse12:30.4
2nd PlaceAlicia Romano13:17.0

Men's 4x200M RelayTime
1st PlaceRoad Runners01:42.0
2nd PlaceFlorida's Okayest Runners01:46.4
3rd PlacePi Kappa Alpha01:47.3

Women's 4x200M RelayTime
1st PlaceTri Delta02:13.4
1st PlaceFlorida's Okayest Runners02:13.4

Men's 100MTime
1st PlaceJustin Gutierrez00:11.6
1st PlaceMichael Petruzzi00:11.6
3rd PlaceAustin Pereira00:11.8

Women's 100MTime
1st PlaceMcKenzie Kilborne00:13.9
2nd PlaceJulia Daggett00:14.5
3rd Place Rachel Pfeiffer00:14.8

Men's 400MTime
1st PlaceSam Pressley00:55.7
2nd PlaceEric Holshouser00:56.3
3rd PlaceSean Ryan00:57.1

Women's 400MTime
1st PlaceDamari Williams01:08.9
2nd PlaceRawanya Norwood01:09.2
3rd PlaceAlicia Romano01:11.1

Men's 1600MTime
1st PlacePeter Licari04:47.7
2nd PlaceRavi Kumar04:48.7
3rd PlaceCharles Le Grand04:51.2

Women's 1600MTime
1st PlaceDallas Piggot06:21.6
2nd PlaceSarah Cordier06:31.3

Men's 4x100MTime
1st PlaceG Force00:47.6
2nd PlacePi Lambda Phi00:48.2
3rd PlacePi Kappa Alpha00:50.6

Women's 4x100MTime
1st PlaceRoad Runners00:58.7
2nd PlaceFlorida's Okayest Runners01:01.8
3rd PlaceChocolate Drops01:03.3

Men's 800MTime
1st PlaceIsaac Gordon02:04.8
2nd PlaceBlake Burchett 02:12.6
3rd PlaceCharles Le Grand02:17.3

Women's 800MTime
1st PlaceKaily Scully02:48.4
2nd PlaceSarah Fraser03:01.2
3rd PlaceSarah Cordier03:09.0

Men's 200MTime
1st PlaceNorris Wade00:24.4
2nd PlaceJake Edelstein00:24.6
3rd PlaceSean Ryan00:24.8

 


Women's 200MTime
1st PlaceJulia Daggett00:30.6
2nd PlaceDestiny Pierre-Louis00:32.6

Men's Shot PutDistance
1st PlaceJoshua Kaiser32'3"
2nd PlaceNoah Richman31'8"
3rd PlaceNicholas Schwab29'2"

Women's Shot PutDistance
1st PlaceChrista Schmidt27'9"
2nd PlaceMorgan Browning24'11"
3rd PlaceMalaikah Fidele19'7"

Men's High JumpDistance
1st PlacePeter Olson5'8"
2nd PlaceNathan Phai5'7"
3rd PlaceMichael Petruzzi5'6"

Women's High JumpDistance
1st PlaceMcKenzie Kilborne4'7"

Men's Long JumpDistance
1st PlaceMichael Petruzzi19'10.9"
2nd PlaceJack Held17'9.1"
3rd PlaceNorris Wad

Women's Long JumpDistance
1st PlaceKim Keesler17'7.0"
2nd PlaceAshley Usery14'5.1"
3rd PlaceSydney Forrest13'10.3"

Men's Triple JumpDistance
1st PlaceMark McCain35'9"
2nd PlaceRyan Allan31'3"
3rd PlaceEmiro Gossen31'

Women's Triple JumpDistance
1st PlaceKim Keesler33'1"
2nd PlaceSydney Forrest30'7"
3rd PlaceDestiney Pierre-Louis25'3"

TEAM RESULTS:

Men's: Pi Kappa Alpha 

Women's: Florida's Okayest Runners