Intramural Sports

#LiveInMotion with Intramural Sports. Flash Tournaments are typically one-day tournaments while Sport Leagues run 5-6 weeks. Grab a group of friends, members of an organization, neighbors, classmates or any team of Gators and have a ball!


  • Leagues

    Typically 5-6 Weeks

  • Flash Tournaments

    Typically 1 day

  • Student Jobs

    Become an official or scorekeeper

  • RecSports Staff

    We’re here to help you

  • Weather Hotline

    For updates concerning weather related delays or cancellations, please call our RecSports Weather Hotline at (352) 273-2456.

Event Full
Sep 20 - Dec 4
Flag Football League
Intramural Sports Leagues
5:30 pm – 11:30 pm
Maguire & SWRC Fields
Registration required
Event Full
Oct 10 - Nov 30
Kickball League
Intramural Sports Leagues
5:30 pm – 11:30 pm
SWRC Softball Complex
Registration required
Event Full
Oct 15 - Dec 6
3v3 Basketball League
Intramural Sports Leagues
5:30 pm – 11:30 pm
SWRC Courts 1&2
Registration required
Event Full
Oct 26 - Dec 16
Indoor Soccer League- Men’s/Women’s
Intramural Sports Leagues
5:00 pm – 12:00 am
SWRC Courts 5 & 6
Registration required
Event Full
Nov 19
Billiards Tournament
Flash Tournaments
3:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Registration required
Event Full
Dec 1
Cricket Tournament
Flash Tournaments
3:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Registration required
Event Full
Sep 20 - Dec 4
Flag Football League
Intramural Sports Leagues
5:30 pm – 11:30 pm
Maguire & SWRC Fields
Registration required
Event Full
Oct 10 - Nov 30
Kickball League
Intramural Sports Leagues
5:30 pm – 11:30 pm
SWRC Softball Complex
Registration required
Event Full
Oct 15 - Dec 6
3v3 Basketball League
Intramural Sports Leagues
5:30 pm – 11:30 pm
SWRC Courts 1&2
Registration required
Event Full
Oct 26 - Dec 16
Indoor Soccer League- Men’s/Women’s
Intramural Sports Leagues
5:00 pm – 12:00 am
SWRC Courts 5 & 6
Registration required
Event Full
Nov 19
Billiards Tournament
Flash Tournaments
3:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Registration required
Event Full
Dec 1
Cricket Tournament
Flash Tournaments
3:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Registration required

Aaliya Eastburn

352-273-2442

Malik Audain

352-273-2442

Jon Broska

Assistant Director for Competitive Sports
352-273-2420

Jordan Schrock

Competitive Sports Program Assistant
352-273-2442

Josey Mayer

Competitive Sports Program Assistant
352-273-2442

Lane Goodwin

Competitive Sports Program Assistant
352-273-2442

Sam Vyazmensky

Competitive Sports Program Assistant
352-273-2442

Eric Ascher

Coordinator for Competitive Sports
352-273-2427
106J SWRC

Keegan Ashbee

Coordinator for Competitive Sports
352-273-2422
106K SWRC

Jenna Nales

Coordinator, Competitive Sports
352-273-2426
106M SWRC

Adam Richman

Graduate Assistant for Competitive Sports
352-273-2669
SWRC

Teryn LaFerney

Graduate Assistant for Competitive Sports
352-273-2440

Tom Giles

Graduate Assistant for Competitive Sports
352-273-2438

Call us at (352) 273-2456