Intramural Sports

#LiveInMotion with Intramural Sports. Flash Tournaments are typically one-day tournaments while Sport Leagues run 5-6 weeks. Grab a group of friends, members of an organization, neighbors, classmates or any team of Gators and have a ball!


  • Leagues

    Typically 5-6 Weeks

  • Flash Tournaments

    Typically 1 day

  • Student Jobs

    Become an official or scorekeeper

  • RecSports Staff

    We’re here to help you

  • Rainout Line

    For updates concerning weather related delays or cancellations, please call our RecSports Weather Hotline at (352) 200-2779.

Event Full
Sep 9 - Nov 13
Ultimate Frisbee League
Intramural Sports Leagues
5:00 pm – 11:30 pm
UVS Fields
Registration required
Event Full
Sep 11 - Oct 17
Co-Rec Indoor Soccer League
Intramural Sports Leagues
5:00 pm – 11:30 pm
SWRC Courts 5&6
Registration required
Event Full
Sep 13 - Oct 21
Indoor Volleyball League
Intramural Sports Leagues
5:00 pm – 11:30 pm
Registration required
Event Full
Sep 17 - Oct 18
Racquetball Singles/Doubles League
Intramural Sports Leagues
5:00 pm – 11:30 pm
SWRC Racquetball Courts 1-3
Registration required
Event Full
Sep 17 - Dec 3
Flag Football League
Intramural Sports Leagues
5:00 pm – 11:30 pm
Maguire & SWRC Fields
Registration required
Event Full
Sep 28
Golf Scramble
Flash Tournaments
12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
The Mark Bostick Golf Course
Registration required
Event Full
Oct 3 - Oct 4
Wiffleball Tournament
Flash Tournaments
5:00 pm – 11:30 pm
Southwest Recreation Center
Registration required
Event Full
Oct 3 - Nov 29
Kickball League
Intramural Sports Leagues
5:00 pm – 11:30 pm
SWRC Softball Complex
Registration required
Event Full
Oct 8 - Nov 15
Team Tennis League
Intramural Sports Leagues
5:00 pm – 11:30 pm
SWRC Tennis Courts
Registration required
Event Full
Oct 12
Cornhole Tournament
Flash Tournaments
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
BORC
Registration required
Event Full
Oct 14
Bowling Tournament
Flash Tournaments
5:00 pm – 11:30 pm
Reitz Union Bowling Alley
Registration required
Event Full
Oct 15 - Dec 5
3v3 Basketball League
Intramural Sports Leagues
5:00 pm – 11:30 pm
SWRC Courts 1&2
Registration required
Event Full
Sep 9 - Nov 13
Ultimate Frisbee League
Intramural Sports Leagues
5:00 pm – 11:30 pm
UVS Fields
Registration required
Event Full
Sep 11 - Oct 17
Co-Rec Indoor Soccer League
Intramural Sports Leagues
5:00 pm – 11:30 pm
SWRC Courts 5&6
Registration required
Event Full
Sep 13 - Oct 21
Indoor Volleyball League
Intramural Sports Leagues
5:00 pm – 11:30 pm
Registration required
Event Full
Sep 17 - Oct 18
Racquetball Singles/Doubles League
Intramural Sports Leagues
5:00 pm – 11:30 pm
SWRC Racquetball Courts 1-3
Registration required
Event Full
Sep 17 - Dec 3
Flag Football League
Intramural Sports Leagues
5:00 pm – 11:30 pm
Maguire & SWRC Fields
Registration required
Event Full
Oct 3 - Nov 29
Kickball League
Intramural Sports Leagues
5:00 pm – 11:30 pm
SWRC Softball Complex
Registration required
Event Full
Oct 8 - Nov 15
Team Tennis League
Intramural Sports Leagues
5:00 pm – 11:30 pm
SWRC Tennis Courts
Registration required
Event Full
Oct 15 - Dec 5
3v3 Basketball League
Intramural Sports Leagues
5:00 pm – 11:30 pm
SWRC Courts 1&2
Registration required
Event Full
Sep 28
Golf Scramble
Flash Tournaments
12:00 pm – 5:00 pm
The Mark Bostick Golf Course
Registration required
Event Full
Oct 3 - Oct 4
Wiffleball Tournament
Flash Tournaments
5:00 pm – 11:30 pm
Southwest Recreation Center
Registration required
Event Full
Oct 12
Cornhole Tournament
Flash Tournaments
6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
BORC
Registration required
Event Full
Oct 14
Bowling Tournament
Flash Tournaments
5:00 pm – 11:30 pm
Reitz Union Bowling Alley
Registration required
Event Full
Oct 19 - Oct 21
Swamp Bowl Flag Football Tournament
Flash Tournaments, Special Events
All Day
SWRC Fields
Registration required
Event Full
Oct 24
Goalball Tournament
Flash Tournaments
6:00 pm – 11:30 pm
SWRC Indoor Courts
Registration required
Event Full
Oct 30
Big Pink Volleyball
Flash Tournaments, Big Pink Volleyball
6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Southwest Recreation Center
Registration required
Event Full
Nov 14
Wheelchair Basketball Tournament
Flash Tournaments
6:00 pm – 11:30 pm
Registration required
Event Full
Nov 16
Billiards Tournament
Flash Tournaments
6:00 pm – 11:30 pm
Registration required
Event Full
Nov 30
Cricket Tournament
Flash Tournaments
6:00 pm – 11:30 pm
Registration required

Alex Kossof

352-273-2442

Janna Jordan

352-273-2440

Malik Audain

352-273-2442

Mikayla Stanfield

352-273-2442

Nick Zivkovic

352-237-2442

Stephanie Enriquez

352-273-2442

Thomas Dietrich

352-273-2442

Jon Broska

Assistant Director for Competitive Sports
352-273-2420

Brooke Cochran

Coordinator for Competitive Sports
352-273-2427
106K SWRC

Keegan Ashbee

Coordinator for Competitive Sports
352-273-2422
106K SWRC

Jenna Nales

Coordinator, Competitive Sports
352-273-2426
106M SWRC

Tom Giles

Graduate Assistant for Competitive Sports
352-273-2438

Call us at (352) 200-2779