Staff Directory

Frequently Called Numbers

STAFF Contacts

Executive Staff

David Bowles

Executive Director
352-273-2403
106N SWRC

Aaron Hobson

Associate Director
352-273-2425
106T

Catherine Cramp

Senior Associate Director
352-273-2423
106I SWRC

Darcie Burde

Associate Director
352-273-2424
140C SWRC

Gary Zetrouer

Senior Associate Director
352-273-2444
106Q SWRC

Administrative Services

Hanna Boundy

Administrative Services Specialist
352-273-2408
106 SWRC

Daniel Larsen

Administrative Services Associate
352-273-2436
106 SWRC

Dominique Floyd

ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES ASSOCIATE
352-273-2436
106 SWRC

Administrative Staff

Harva Hallin

Accountant
352-273-2407
106P SWRC

Kayla Miller

Senior Secretary - Admin/Facilities
352-273-2401
106D SWRC

Wendy McCombs

Senior Secretary - Customer Service/Fitness Center
352-273-2421
140 SWRC

Aquatics & Risk Management

Diane James

Assistant Director for Risk Management & Aquatics
352-273-2404
106S SWRC

Kelly Shay

Aquatics/Risk Management Graduate Assistant
352-273-0797
106D SWRC

Athletic Training

Katelyn Peterson

Coordinator for Athletic Training
352-273-2454
106 SWRC

Grace Browning

Athletic Training Graduate Assistant
352-273-2439
140E SWRC

Jason Amadio

Athletic Training Graduate Assistant
352-273-2439
140E SWRC

Katelyn Stickley

Athletic Training Graduate Assistant
352-273-2439
140E SWRC

Meghan Yokem

Athletic Training Graduate Assistant
352-273-2439
140E SWRC

Competitive Sports

Eric Ascher

Coordinator for Competitive Sports
352-273-2427
106J SWRC

Jenna Nales

Coordinator for Competitive Sports
352-273-2426
106 M SWRC

Jon Broska

Assistant Director for Competitive Sports
352-273-2420
106L SWRC

Keegan Ashbee

Coordinator for Competitive Sports
352-273-2422
106K SWRC

Adam Richman

Graduate Assistant for Competitive Sports
352-273-2669

Kelsey Jones

Graduate Assistant for Competitive Sports
352-273-2438
106D SWRC

Teryn LaFerney

Graduate Assistant for Competitive Sports
352-273-2440

Facilities

Marty Dempsey

Assistant Director for Facility Operations
352-273-2428
106F SWRC

Emmanuel Akogyeram

Coordinator for Facility Operations
352-273-2453
106M SWRC

Ian Malmstadt

Graduate Assistant for Facility Operations
352-273-2433
106G SWRC

Fitness

Leah Shelley

Assistant Director for Fitness Programs
352-273-2449
140D SWRC

Yuri Panzhin

Coordinator for Fitness - Strength & Conditioning
352-273-2434
140C SWRC

Jenn Richard

Personal Training Graduate Assistant
352-273-4061
140J SWRC

Katelynn Kraft

Small Group Training Graduate Assistant
352.273.2435

Leslie Koch

Group Fitness Graduate Assistant
352-273-2435
140J SWRC

Megan Engel

Strength and Conditioning Graduate Assistant
352.273.4061

Lake Wauburg

Bill James

Assistant Director for Parks & Outdoor Recreation
352-466-4112
Lake Wauburg North

Michelle Langkop

Coordinator for Parks & Outdoor Recreation
352-466-4112
Lake Wauburg South

Maintenance

Wayne Zurburg

Maintenance Superintendent
352-846-2140
155 SWRC

Bob Molinia

Maintenance Generalist
352-273-2429
155 SWRC

Cody Austin

Groundskeeper
352-273-2429
155 SWRC

Dustin Foster

Groundskeeper
352-273-2429
155 SWRC

Greg Grannell

Maintenance Generalist
352-273-2429
155 SWRC

Jeff Jelks

Maintenance Custodial Worker

Jesse Almeida

Grounds Supervisor
352-273-2429
155 SWRC

Jesse Hersey

Maintenance Generalist
352-273-2430
155 SWRC

Josh Studstill

Maintenance Generalist
352-846-2145
155 SWRC

Matt Nelson

Maintenance Supervisor
352-273-2429
155 SWRC

Robert Van Tassel

Groundskeeper
352-273-2429
155 SWRC

Wayne Sinclair

Maintenance Specialist
352-446-4112
Lake Wauburg

Willie Jenkins

Maintenance Generalist
353-273-2429
155 SWRC

Marketing & Communications

Mike Mitrook

Assistant Director for Marketing and Assessment
352.273.2414

Tiffani Stephenson

Coordinator, Marketing and Assessment
352-273-4057
120C-A SWRC

Staff Development & Training

Dylan Miller

Staff Development & Training Graduate Assistant
352-273-2432
106D SWRC

Core

Jackie Matthews

Coordinator, Center for Outdoor Recreation & Education
352-294-1040

Amber Z. Larkin

CORE ADMINISTRATIVE SUPPORT
352-294-1040