Staff Directory

Frequently Called Numbers

STAFF Contacts

Executive Staff

Aaron Hobson

Associate Director
352-273-2425
106T

Darcie Burde

Associate Director
352-273-2424
140C SWRC

Catherine Cramp

Interim Senior Director
352-273-2408
106I SWRC

Gary Zetrouer

Senior Associate Director
352-273-2444
106Q SWRC

Administrative Staff

Denise Donaldson

Accountant
352-273-2407
106P SWRC

Daniel Larsen

Administrative Specialist
352-273-2408
106 SWRC

Jarad Dorsey

Administrative Specialist
352-273-2421
140 SWRC

Wendy McCombs

Administrative Specialist
352-273-2401
106 SWRC

Aquatics & Risk Management

Diane James

Assistant Director for Risk Management & Aquatics
352-273-2404
106S SWRC

Jill Faull

Coordinator for Aquatics
352-273-2415
102B SRFC

Janna Jordan

GRADUATE ASSISTANT FOR RISK MANAGEMENT
352-273-2440

Athletic Training

Brooke Hales

GRADUATE ASSISTANT FOR ATHLETIC TRAINING
352-273-2439
140E SWRC

Regan Kemp

GRADUATE ASSISTANT FOR ATHLETIC TRAINING
352-273-2439
140E SWRC

Victoria Voorhees

GRADUATE ASSISTANT FOR ATHLETIC TRAINING
352-273-2439
140E SWRC

Competitive Sports

Jon Broska

Assistant Director for Competitive Sports
352-273-2420
106L SWRC

Jenna Nales

Coordinator for Competitive Sports
352-273-2426
106M SWRC

Keegan Ashbee

Coordinator for Competitive Sports
352-273-2422
106K SWRC

Brooke Cochran

Coordinator for Competitive Sports
352-273-2427
106K SWRC

Tom Giles

Graduate Assistant for Competitive Sports
352-273-2438

Core

Amber Z. Larkin

Coordinator for the Center for Outdoor Recreation & Education (CORE)
352-294-1043

Facilities

Marty Dempsey

Assistant Director for Facility Operations
352-273-2428
106F SWRC

Nick Rodriguez

Coordinator for Facility Operations
352-273-2453
SRFC 103A

Fitness

Leah Shelley

Assistant Director for Fitness Programs
352-273-2449
140D SWRC

Yuri Panzhin

Coordinator for Fitness - Strength & Conditioning
352-273-2434
140C SWRC

Cory Bennett

Coordinator for Fitness - Personal Training
352-273-4056
140B SWRC

Jackie Sherman

Coordinator for Group Fitness and Small Group Training
352-273-2402
103B SRFC

Jessie Furman

Coordinator for Nutrition
352.273.4060
140A SWRC

Lake Wauburg

Maintenance

Wayne Zurburg

Maintenance Superintendent
352-846-2140
155 SWRC

Jesse Almeida

Grounds Supervisor
352-273-2429
155 SWRC

Andrew McCombs

Groundskeeper
352-273-2429
155 SWRC

Colby Studstill

Groundskeeper
352-273-2429
155 SWRC

Dustin Foster

Groundskeeper
352-273-2429
155 SWRC

Robert Van Tassel

Groundskeeper
352-273-2429
155 SWRC

Jeff Jelks

Maintenance Custodial Worker

Bob Molinia

Maintenance Generalist
352-273-2429
155 SWRC

Henry Rodriguez

Maintenance Generalist
352-273-2429
155 SWRC

Jesse Hersey

Maintenance Generalist
352-273-2430
155 SWRC

Josh Studstill

Maintenance Generalist
352-846-2145
155 SWRC

Wayne Sinclair

Maintenance Specialist
352-294-7090
Lake Wauburg

Matt Nelson

Maintenance Supervisor
352-273-2429
155 SWRC

Marketing & Communications

Joel Axon

Acting Assistant Director for Marketing and Strategic Communications
352-273-4456

Jordan Drayton

Marketing and Communications Specialist
352-273-4057

Membership Services

Nina Farro

Coordinator for Membership Services
352-273-2417
106V SWRC

Brookelyn Gerush

Customer Service Associate
106 SWRC

Derek Beauchamp

Customer Service Associate
106 SWRC

Jarrett Repasky

Customer Service Associate
106 SWRC

Megan Engel

Customer Service Associate
352-273-2436
106 SWRC

Micaela Studstill

Customer Service Associate
106 SWRC

Ornella Saragusti

Customer Service Associate
106 SWRC

Prince Powell

Customer Service Associate
106 SWRC

Staff Development & Training

Stefanie Rodgers

Coordinator for Staff Development and Training
352-273-2413
106F SWRC