Staff Directory

LEADERSHIP TEAM

Laura Hall Laura Hall
Laura Hall
Director
DARCIE BURDE DARCIE BURDE
DARCIE BURDE
Senior Associate Director for Programs
CATHERINE CRAMP CATHERINE CRAMP
CATHERINE CRAMP
Senior Associate Director for External Operations
MARTY DEMPSEY MARTY DEMPSEY
MARTY DEMPSEY
Senior Associate Director For Facilities & Operations
GARY ZETROUER GARY ZETROUER
GARY ZETROUER
Senior Associate Director for Administrative & Business Services
Shannon Gillis Shannon Gillis
Shannon Gillis
Administrative Specialist
 
 

Associate DIRECTORS

JOEL AXON JOEL AXON
JOEL AXON
Associate Director For Marketing + Communications
Jason Darby Jason Darby
Jason Darby
Associate Director for Sport Programs
MICHELLE DECEMBER MICHELLE DECEMBER
MICHELLE DECEMBER
Associate Director For Aquatics And Risk Management
DENISE DONALDSON DENISE DONALDSON
DENISE DONALDSON
Associate Director For Business Services
AMBER Z. LARKIN AMBER Z. LARKIN
AMBER Z. LARKIN
Associate Director For Outdoor Recreation
JENNA NALES JENNA NALES
JENNA NALES
Associate Director For Facilities & Operations
STEFANIE RODGERS STEFANIE RODGERS
STEFANIE RODGERS
Associate Director For Administrative Services
LEAH SHELLEY LEAH SHELLEY
LEAH SHELLEY
Associate Director For Fitness & Wellness
WAYNE ZURBURG WAYNE ZURBURG
WAYNE ZURBURG
Maintenance Superintendent
 
 
 

ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES

JORDAN BAXTER JORDAN BAXTER
JORDAN BAXTER
Coordinator for Member Services
Shalah Newsome Shalah Newsome
Shalah Newsome
Coordinator for Recreation Events & Outreach
CAROLINE SALVATORE CAROLINE SALVATORE
CAROLINE SALVATORE
Graduate Assistant for Talent Management
 

AQUATICS, RISK MANAGEMENT, & Athletic Training

Vacant Adam Caldwell
Adam Caldwell
Assistant Director for Aquatics and Risk Management
Alex Alvarez Alex Alvarez
Alex Alvarez
Athletic Training Resident
Riley Proffer Riley Proffer
Riley Proffer
Athletic Training Resident
Serena Shah Serena Shah
Serena Shah
Athletic Training Resident

Business Services

Debbie Burger Debbie Burger
Debbie Burger
Administrative Specialist
JARAD DORSEY 1 JARAD DORSEY
JARAD DORSEY
Administrative Specialist
WENDY MCCOMBS WENDY MCCOMBS
WENDY MCCOMBS
Administrative Specialist
 

OPERATIONS

Caroline Ciell Caroline Ciell
Caroline Ciell
Assistant Director
ESTELLE GYIMAH ESTELLE GYIMAH
ESTELLE GYIMAH
Assistant Director
 Breyonn Davis-Carter  Breyonn Davis-Carter
Breyonn Davis-Carter
Coordinator
Brock Sassler Brock Sassler
Brock Sassler
Coordinator

FITNESS & Wellness

JESSIE FURMAN JESSIE FURMAN
JESSIE FURMAN
Assistant Director
KALEIGH GABRIEL KALEIGH GABRIEL
KALEIGH GABRIEL
Coordinator For Group Fitness
AUSTIN NORDEN AUSTIN NORDEN
AUSTIN NORDEN
Coordinator For Personal Training
 

MAINTENANCE

JESSE ALMEIDA JESSE ALMEIDA
JESSE ALMEIDA
Maintenance Supervisor
MATT NELSON MATT NELSON
MATT NELSON
Maintenance Supervisor
BOB MOLINIA BOB MOLINIA
BOB MOLINIA
Maintenance Generalist
JESSE HERSEY JESSE HERSEY
JESSE HERSEY
Maintenance Generalist
DENNIS JOHNSON DENNIS JOHNSON
DENNIS JOHNSON
Maintenance Generalist
JOSH STUDSTILL JOSH STUDSTILL
JOSH STUDSTILL
Maintenance Generalist
HENRY RODRIGUEZ HENRY RODRIGUEZ
HENRY RODRIGUEZ
Maintenance Generalist
JEFF JELKS JEFF JELKS
JEFF JELKS
Maintenance Custodial Worker
James Cosenza James Cosenza
James Cosenza
Groundskeeper
David Hodge David Hodge
David Hodge
Groundskeeper
ANDREW MCCOMBS ANDREW MCCOMBS
ANDREW MCCOMBS
Groundskeeper
Scott Roberts Scott Roberts
Scott Roberts
Groundskeeper

MARKETING + COMMUNICATIONS

JORDAN DRAYTON JORDAN DRAYTON
JORDAN DRAYTON
Marketing + Communications Specialist
MATTHEW AUGUST MATTHEW AUGUST
MATTHEW AUGUST
Multimedia Specialist for Division of Student Life
 
 

Center for Outdoor Recreation & Education (CORE)

Braja Smith Braja Smith
Braja Smith
Assistant Director
Jacob Poulalion Jacob Poulalion
Jacob Poulalion
Graduate Assistant
 
 

LAKE WAUBURG

 
 
 

SPORT PROGRAMS

Vacant Vacant
Vacant
Assistant Director
JUSTIN GRIFFIN JUSTIN GRIFFIN
JUSTIN GRIFFIN
Coordinator
Trell Smith Trell Smith
Trell Smith
Coordinator