Executive Staff

Dr. Nancy Chrystal-Green Dr. Nancy Chrystal-Green
Dr. Nancy Chrystal-Green
Assistant Vice President / Interim Senior Director for Recreational Sports
GARY ZETROUER GARY ZETROUER
GARY ZETROUER
Senior Associate Director for Administrative Services
DARCIE BURDE DARCIE BURDE
DARCIE BURDE
Senior Associate Director for Fitness and Wellness
CATHERINE CRAMP CATHERINE CRAMP
CATHERINE CRAMP
Senior Associate Director for Programs
MARTY DEMPSEY MARTY DEMPSEY
MARTY DEMPSEY
Senior Associate Director For Facility Operations

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

DENISE DONALDSON DENISE DONALDSON
DENISE DONALDSON
Accountant
WENDY MCCOMBS WENDY MCCOMBS
WENDY MCCOMBS
Administrative Specialist
JARAD DORSEY JARAD DORSEY
JARAD DORSEY
Administrative Specialist
 

AQUATICS & RISK MANAGEMENT

MICHELLE DECEMBER MICHELLE DECEMBER
MICHELLE DECEMBER
Associate Director For Aquatics And Risk Management
 
 
 

ATHLETIC TRAINING

Ally Folkert Ally Folkert 2
Ally Folkert
Athletic Training Resident
Max Hutton Max Hutton 2
Max Hutton
Athletic Training Resident
Rachel Jordan Rachel Jordan 2
Rachel Jordan
Athletic Training Resident
Kyle Ray Kyle Ray2
Kyle Ray
Athletic Training Resident

FACILITY OPERATIONS

JENNA NALES JENNA NALES
JENNA NALES
Assistant Director For Facility Operations
Caroline Ciell Caroline Ciell
Caroline Ciell
Coordinator For Facility Operations
KATY MORGAN KATY MORGAN
KATY MORGAN
Program Specialist For Facility Operations
 

FITNESS + NUTRITION

LEAH SHELLEY LEAH SHELLEY
LEAH SHELLEY
Associate Director For Fitness
CORY BENNETT CORY BENNETT
CORY BENNETT
Assistant Director For Fitness • Personal Training
ESTELLE GYIMAH ESTELLE GYIMAH
ESTELLE GYIMAH
Assistant Director For Fitness • Strength & Conditioning
JESSIE FURMAN JESSIE FURMAN
JESSIE FURMAN
Assistant Director For Nutrition
Brock Sassler Brock Sassler
Brock Sassler
Program Specialist for Fitness
 
 
 

MAINTENANCE

WAYNE ZURBURG WAYNE ZURBURG
WAYNE ZURBURG
Maintenance Superintendent
MATT NELSON MATT NELSON
MATT NELSON
Maintenance Supervisor
JESSE ALMEIDA JESSE ALMEIDA
JESSE ALMEIDA
Grounds Supervisor
 
JESSE HERSEY JESSE HERSEY
JESSE HERSEY
Maintenance Generalist
BOB MOLINIA BOB MOLINIA
BOB MOLINIA
Maintenance Generalist
HENRY RODRIGUEZ HENRY RODRIGUEZ
HENRY RODRIGUEZ
Maintenance Generalist
WAYNE SINCLAIR WAYNE SINCLAIR
WAYNE SINCLAIR
Maintenance Generalist
JOSH STUDSTILL JOSH STUDSTILL
JOSH STUDSTILL
Maintenance Generalist
JEFF JELKS JEFF JELKS
JEFF JELKS
Maintenance Custodial Worker
 
 
James Cosenza James Cosenza
James Cosenza
Groundskeeper
David Hodge David Hodge
David Hodge
Groundskeeper
ANDREW MCCOMBS ANDREW MCCOMBS
ANDREW MCCOMBS
Groundskeeper
Scott Roberts Scott Roberts
Scott Roberts
Groundskeeper

MARKETING + COMMUNICATIONS

JOEL AXON JOEL AXON
JOEL AXON
Assistant Director For Marketing + Communications
JORDAN DRAYTON JORDAN DRAYTON
JORDAN DRAYTON
Marketing + Communications Specialist
MATTHEW AUGUST MATTHEW AUGUST
MATTHEW AUGUST
Multimedia Specialist For Health + Wellness
Claire Crist Claire Crist
Claire Crist
Program Specialist
 
 
 
 
 

OUTDOOR RECREATION

AMBER Z. LARKIN AMBER Z. LARKIN
AMBER Z. LARKIN
Associate Director For Outdoor Recreation
Braja Smith Braja Smith
Braja Smith
Assistant Director for CORE
Brent Gibson Brent Gibson
Brent Gibson
Coordinator For Outdoor Recreation
Debbie Burger Debbie Burger
Debbie Burger
Administrative Specialist For Outdoor Recreation
Jacob Poulalion Jacob Poulalion
Jacob Poulalion
Graduate Assistant for CORE
 
 
 

SPORT PROGRAMS

JON BROSKA JON BROSKA
JON BROSKA
Associate Director for Sport Programs
BROOKE COCHRAN BROOKE COCHRAN
BROOKE COCHRAN
Assistant Director For Sport Programs
JUSTIN GRIFFIN JUSTIN GRIFFIN
JUSTIN GRIFFIN
Coordinator For Sport Programs
Teresé Haley Teresé Haley
Teresé Haley
Coordinator For Sport Programs
 
 
 
 

STAFF DEVELOPMENT + TRAINING

STEFANIE RODGERS STEFANIE RODGERS
STEFANIE RODGERS
Assistant Director For Staff Development And Training
CAROLINE SALVATORE CAROLINE SALVATORE
CAROLINE SALVATORE
Graduate Assistant For Staff Development And Training