Black History Month Themed Classes

Week 1

DateClassLocationTimeInstructorRegistration
2/1Hip Hop Choreo (60) - JazzSR48-9pmAva M. Register Here
2/2MoveStrong (60) - AfrobeatsSW Weight Room8:30-9:30amRachel P. Register Here
2/4Sunset Yoga (60) - AfrobeatsSR35:15-6:15pmThais B. Register Here

Week 2

DateClassLocationTimeInstructorRegistration
2/5Cycle (45) - AfrobeatsSW39-9:45amKatie S. Register Here
2/6Yogalates (60) - R&BSR45-6pmNati L. Register Here
2/7Cycle (45) - DancehallSW34-4:45pmAlyssa D.Register Here
2/8Total Body (45) - R&BSW37-7:45pmValerie M.Register Here

Week 3

DateClassLocationTimeInstructorRegistration
2/12Cycle (45) - AfrobeatsSW34-4:45pmMahir R.Register Here
2/13Total Body (45) - AfrobeatsSR35:30-6:15pmSofia M.Register Here
2/14Yogalates (60) - DancehallSW311:30a-12:30pmValerie M.Register Here
2/15Cycle (45) - AfrobeatsSW34:15-5pmDevin V.Register Here
2/16Cycle (45) - AfrobeatsSR14:15-5pmKatie S.Register Here

Week 4

DateClassLocationTimeInstructorRegistration
2/19Vinyasa Yoga (60) - AfrobeatsSR29:30-10:30pmThais B. Register Here
2/20Yogalates (60) - R&BSR45-6pmNati L.Register Here
2/21Cycle (45) - DancehallSW34-4:45pmAlyssa D.Register Here
2/22Cycle (45) - R&BSW38:15-9pmRachel P. Register Here

Week 5

DateClassLocationTimeInstructorRegistration
2/27Bootcamp (60) - AfrobeatsMaguire Field5:30-6:30pmMahir R.Register Here
2/29Total Body (45) - R&BSW34:15-5pmDevin V.Register Here
2/29Hip Hop Choreo (60) - Law-Fi Hip HopSR48-9pmAva M. Register Here

Spring 2024 Schedule

Southwest Recreation Center

Time Location Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
07:30 AM SW 3
07:30 AM SW Upstairs Cardio
08:15 AM SW 3
CYCLE (45)

Courtney, Leslie

CYCLE (45)

Rachel

08:30 AM SW Weight Room
09:00 AM SW 3
10:30 AM SW Weight Room
10:45 AM SW 3
11:30 AM SW 3
YOGALATES (60)

Valerie M.

12:15 PM SW 3
4:00 PM SW 3
CYCLE (45)

Alyssa D.

4:15 PM SW 3
5:15 PM Maguire Field
BOOTCAMP (60)

Shelby P.

BOOTCAMP (60)

Shelby P.

5:15 PM SW 3
TOTAL BODY (45)

Priscilla

5:30 PM Maguire Field
5:30 PM SW 3
6:30 PM SW 3
7:00 PM SW 3
CYCLE (45)

Leslie

TOTAL BODY (45)*

Valerie M.

8:00 PM SW 3
TOTAL BODY (45)*

Valerie M.

CORE (30)*

Valerie M.

8:30 PM SW 3
9:30 PM SW 3

Student Recreation & Fitness Center

Time Location Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
07:15 AM SR 1
CYCLE (45)

Abby C.

08:00 AM SR 3
08:30 AM SR 1
CYCLE (45)

Presley

CYCLE (45)

Presley

CYCLE (45)

Abby C.

08:30 AM SR 4
09:15 AM SR 3
YIN YOGA (60)

Victoria

YIN YOGA (60)

Victoria

10:45 AM SR 3
12:30 PM SR 1
CYCLE (45)

Gabbie K.

1:30 PM SR 3
CORE (30)

Gabbie K.

TOTAL BODY (45)

Katie, Priscilla

3:30 PM SR 3
4:00 PM SR 3
4:15 PM SR 1
CYCLE (45)

Olivia

CYCLE (45)

Olivia

CYCLE (45)

Presley

4:45 PM SR 3
5:00 PM Florida Pool
SWIM FIT

Hannah

SWIM FIT

Skylar

SWIM FIT

Hannah

SWIM FIT

Skylar

5:00 PM SR 2
KICKBOXING (60)

Mackenzie

5:00 PM SR 4
YOGALATES (60)

Natalie L.

YOGALATES (60)

Natalie L.

5:15 PM SR 3
5:15 PM SR Lobby
5:30 PM SR 3
5:30 PM SR Lobby
5:45 PM SR 1
CYCLE (45)

Jacqueline

5:45 PM SR 3
CORE (30)

Katie

6:30 PM SR 1
CYCLE (45)

Alyssa D.

CYCLE (45)

Alyssa D.

6:30 PM SR 2
6:30 PM SR 4
6:45 PM SR 3
TOTAL BODY (45)

Shelby P.

7:00 PM SR 1
CYCLE (45)

Gabbi G.

CYCLE (45)

Gabbi G.

8:00 PM SR 1
8:00 PM SR 3
8:00 PM SR 4
8:15 PM SR 3
9:15 PM SR 2
9:30 PM SR 2

Southwest Recreation Center

Time Location monday
07:30 AM SW 3
08:30 AM SW Weight Room
09:00 AM SW 3
11:30 AM SW 3
4:00 PM SW 3
5:15 PM Maguire Field
BOOTCAMP (60)

Shelby P.

5:15 PM SW 3
TOTAL BODY (45)

Priscilla

6:30 PM SW 3
8:00 PM SW 3
TOTAL BODY (45)*

Valerie M.

Time Location tuesday
07:30 AM SW Upstairs Cardio
08:15 AM SW 3
CYCLE (45)

Courtney, Leslie

10:30 AM SW Weight Room
12:15 PM SW 3
4:00 PM SW 3
5:30 PM Maguire Field
7:00 PM SW 3
CYCLE (45)

Leslie

8:30 PM SW 3
Time Location wednesday
07:30 AM SW 3
08:30 AM SW Weight Room
09:00 AM SW 3
11:30 AM SW 3
YOGALATES (60)

Valerie M.

4:00 PM SW 3
CYCLE (45)

Alyssa D.

5:15 PM Maguire Field
5:15 PM SW 3
6:30 PM SW 3
8:00 PM SW 3
9:30 PM SW 3
Time Location thursday
07:30 AM SW Upstairs Cardio
08:15 AM SW 3
CYCLE (45)

Rachel

10:30 AM SW Weight Room
10:45 AM SW 3
12:15 PM SW 3
4:15 PM SW 3
5:30 PM Maguire Field
7:00 PM SW 3
TOTAL BODY (45)*

Valerie M.

8:00 PM SW 3
CORE (30)*

Valerie M.

Time Location friday
07:30 AM SW 3
08:30 AM SW Weight Room
09:00 AM SW 3
4:00 PM SW 3
5:15 PM Maguire Field
BOOTCAMP (60)

Shelby P.

Time Location saturday
5:30 PM SW 3

Student Recreation & Fitness Center

Time Location monday
08:00 AM SR 3
08:30 AM SR 1
CYCLE (45)

Presley

08:30 AM SR 4
3:30 PM SR 3
4:15 PM SR 1
CYCLE (45)

Olivia

4:45 PM SR 3
5:00 PM Florida Pool
SWIM FIT

Hannah

5:00 PM SR 2
5:30 PM SR Lobby
5:45 PM SR 3
6:30 PM SR 1
CYCLE (45)

Alyssa D.

6:30 PM SR 2
6:45 PM SR 3
8:00 PM SR 1
8:15 PM SR 3
9:30 PM SR 2
Time Location tuesday
08:00 AM SR 3
08:30 AM SR 4
09:15 AM SR 3
YIN YOGA (60)

Victoria

10:45 AM SR 3
5:00 PM Florida Pool
SWIM FIT

Skylar

5:00 PM SR 4
YOGALATES (60)

Natalie L.

5:15 PM SR Lobby
5:30 PM SR 3
6:30 PM SR 2
7:00 PM SR 1
CYCLE (45)

Gabbi G.

8:00 PM SR 3
8:00 PM SR 4
9:15 PM SR 2
Time Location wednesday
08:00 AM SR 3
08:30 AM SR 1
CYCLE (45)

Presley

08:30 AM SR 4
3:30 PM SR 3
4:15 PM SR 1
CYCLE (45)

Olivia

4:45 PM SR 3
5:00 PM Florida Pool
SWIM FIT

Hannah

5:00 PM SR 2
KICKBOXING (60)

Mackenzie

5:30 PM SR Lobby
5:45 PM SR 3
CORE (30)

Katie

6:30 PM SR 2
6:45 PM SR 3
TOTAL BODY (45)

Shelby P.

7:00 PM SR 1
CYCLE (45)

Gabbi G.

8:15 PM SR 3
9:30 PM SR 2
Time Location thursday
07:15 AM SR 1
CYCLE (45)

Abby C.

08:00 AM SR 3
08:30 AM SR 4
09:15 AM SR 3
YIN YOGA (60)

Victoria

10:45 AM SR 3
5:00 PM Florida Pool
SWIM FIT

Skylar

5:00 PM SR 4
YOGALATES (60)

Natalie L.

5:15 PM SR Lobby
5:30 PM SR 3
6:30 PM SR 1
CYCLE (45)

Alyssa D.

6:30 PM SR 2
6:30 PM SR 4
8:00 PM SR 1
8:00 PM SR 3
8:00 PM SR 4
9:15 PM SR 2
Time Location friday
08:00 AM SR 3
08:30 AM SR 1
CYCLE (45)

Abby C.

08:30 AM SR 4
12:30 PM SR 1
CYCLE (45)

Gabbie K.

1:30 PM SR 3
CORE (30)

Gabbie K.

4:15 PM SR 1
5:15 PM SR 3
Time Location saturday
1:30 PM SR 3
TOTAL BODY (45)

Katie, Priscilla

4:00 PM SR 3
Time Location sunday
4:15 PM SR 1
CYCLE (45)

Presley

5:15 PM SR 3
5:45 PM SR 1
CYCLE (45)

Jacqueline

Cardio Cycling Dance
Mind & Body Outdoor Strength