Back to Group FitnessPrint

Summer A 2015 Group Fitness Schedule

All classes are 60 minutes unless otherwise indicated by a number listed on the schedule after the class name. See the class descriptions for class information. Please check the adjusted schedule below before coming to a class.

  Dance   Cardio   Outdoor
           
  Mind & Body   Strength   Cycling

Adjusted Schedule

Monday, May 25

The following classes will take place:

Student Recreation & Fitness Center
Time Room Class
11:45 AM SR 3 Vinyasa Yoga
12:00 PM SR 1 Cycle (45)
Southwest Recreation Center
Time Room Class
5:15 PM SW 1 iBurn
8:15 PM SW 3 Zumba®

All other classes are cancelled.


Online Class Registration

Summer A Schedule

Student Recreation & Fitness Center
Time Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
06:15 AM SR 2 Total Body (45)Diana   Total Body (45)Caline   Total Body (45)Danielle    
07:15 AM SR 1   Cycle (45)Sydney   Cycle (45)Sydney      
08:00 AM SR 2 Vinyasa YogaMichael   Vinyasa YogaHannah K   Vinyasa YogaTori    
10:00 AM SR 1   Cycle (45)Amita   Cycle (45)Amita      
10:15 AM SR 3   Vinyasa YogaMallory   Vinyasa YogaMallory      
10:15 AM SR 2 Total BodyCallean   iBurnKJ     Vinyasa YogaKarla Total BodyCaline
11:45 AM SR 3 Vinyasa YogaHannah K Total Body w/ ViPR®Bianca   iBurnNoelle Vinyasa YogaKarla    
12:00 PM SR 1 Cycle (45)Alex   Cycle (45)Alyssa   Cycle (45)Ali Cycle (45)KJ  
1:00 PM SR 2 Core (30)Sydney   Core (30)Alyssa        
3:00 PM SR 3       YogalatesSarah Wi.      
4:00 PM SR 1 Cycle (45)Ali   Cycle (45)Sarah T.        
4:30 PM SR 2     Interval TrainingSheridan   Total BodySarah We.    
5:00 PM SR 3 Ballet StrengthTori YogalatesSarah Wi.   KickboxingRotation     Hip Hop FitnessMcShane
5:00 PM Broward Pool Aqua Zumba®Tracy     Aqua Zumba®Tracy      
6:00 PM FL Pool   Coached SwimOlivia   Coached SwimOlivia      
6:00 PM SR 1   Cycle (60)Sam   Cycle (60)Caitlin      
6:30 PM SR Lobby Stadium ConditioningNadia & Hannah H. Stadium ConditioningAlyssa & Michael Stadium ConditioningKarah & Gabriel Stadium ConditioningBianca & Gabriel      
6:30 PM SR 3   Zumba® ToningTracy Intervals with ViPR® (45)Kate Zumba®Christa Zumba®Olivia    
7:00 PM SR 2     Zumba®Tracy Interval TrainingSarah We.      
7:15 PM SR 4   iBurnJenny E.   Total BodyDiana      
7:45 PM SR 3   Hip Hop FitnessJennifer   Hip Hop FitnessMcShane      
8:15 PM SR 1 Cycle (45)KJ   Cycle (45)Brinn        
9:30 PM SR 3 Hip Hop FitnessJennifer Vinyasa Yoga (75)Marena Hip Hop FitnessNoelle Vinyasa Yoga (75)Tori      
Southwest Recreation Center
Time Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
06:15 AM SW 1 Cycle (45)Karah Interval Training (45)Danielle Cycle (45)Brittany Interval Training (45)Janel Cycle (45)Dave    
08:15 AM SW 1     Cycle (45)Sydney   Cycle (45)Dave    
10:15 AM SW 3             Vinyasa YogaEmily F.
11:00 AM SW 1           Total BodySarah We.  
3:45 PM SW 1     Step AerobicsChrista       Interval TrainingSheridan
4:00 PM SW 3         Hip Hop FitnessMcShane    
5:15 PM SW 1 iBurnJenny E. Ride and Relax (75)Jocie Ride and Relax (75)Alex iBurn with ViPR® (45)Nadia Cycle Circuits (60)Jocie   Cycle (60)Amye
5:30 PM SW 3 YogalatesMallory BOSU®Kate Zumba® ToningMarissa   Vinyasa YogaMarena    
6:45 PM SW 1 BOSU®Sheridan   Total BodyHannah Ballet StrengthBrinn      
7:00 PM SW 3 Power YogaNatalie KickboxingBrittany Power YogaEmily H. BOSU®Kelsey      
8:15 PM SW 3 Zumba®Marissa Vinyasa YogaGiselle Intervals and YogaArtur Power YogaGiselle     Power YogaEmily H.
9:30 PM SW 3 Recovery Yoga (75)Karla Zumba®Olivia Recovery Yoga (75)Emily F. Zumba®Olivia      
Flavet Field
Time Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
06:00 AM Flavet Field     Bootcamp         
6:30 PM Flavet Field Bootcamp  Bootcamp  Bootcamp  Bootcamp       

Back to Group Fitness