Back to Group FitnessPrint

Spring 2015 Group Fitness Schedule

All classes are 60 minutes unless otherwise indicated by a number listed on the schedule after the class name. See the class descriptions for class information. Please check the adjusted schedule below before coming to a class.

  Dance   Cardio   Outdoor
           
  Mind & Body   Strength   Cycling

Adjusted Schedule

Thursday, April 23

The following classes will take place:

Student Recreation & Fitness Center
Time Room Class
6:15 AM SR 3 ViPR® Intervals (45)

All other classes are cancelled.

Friday, April 24

The following classes will take place:

Student Recreation & Fitness Center
Time Room Class
4:30 PM SR 2 iBurn

All other classes are cancelled.

Saturday, April 25

The following classes will take place:

Student Recreation & Fitness Center
Time Room Class
10:15 AM SR 3 Vinyasa Yoga
4:30 PM SR 3 Zumba®
Southwest Recreation Center
Time Room Class
12:30 PM SW 1 Total Body
3:45 PM SW 1 Cycle (45)

All other classes are cancelled.

Sunday, April 26

The following classes will take place:

Student Recreation & Fitness Center
Time Room Class
6:15 AM SR 2 Total Body
12:00 PM SR 1 Cycle (45)
3:00 PM SR 2 Total Body
Southwest Recreation Center
Time Room Class
10:15 AM SW 1 Vinyasa Yoga
3:45 PM SW 1 ViPR® Intervals (45)
8:15 PM SW 3 Power Yoga

All other classes are cancelled.

Monday, April 27

The following classes will take place:

Student Recreation & Fitness Center
Time Room Class
10:15 AM SR 3 Total Body
11:45 AM SR 3 Yogalates
4:00 PM SR 4 iBurn
7:00 PM SR 2 Intervals and Yoga
Southwest Recreation Center
Time Room Class
6:15 AM SW 1 Cycle (45)
12:30 PM SW 1 Cycle (45)
1:30 PM SW 1 Core (30)
6:45 PM SW 1 BOSU®
8:15 PM SW 3 Zumba®

All other classes are cancelled.

Tuesday, April 28

The following classes will take place:

Student Recreation & Fitness Center
Time Room Class
10:15 AM SR 3 Vinyasa Yoga
3:00 PM SR 3 Kickboxing
7:45 PM SR 3 Hip Hop Fitness
Southwest Recreation Center
Time Room Class
6:15 AM SW 1 Interval Training (45)
5:15 PM SW 1 iBurn
6:45 PM SW 1 Cycle (45)

All other classes are cancelled.

Wednesday, April 29

The following classes will take place:

Student Recreation & Fitness Center
Time Room Class
10:15 AM SR 3 Total Body
4:30 PM SR 2 Interval Training
7:15 PM SR 4 iBurn
Southwest Recreation Center
Time Room Class
6:15 AM SW 1 Cycle (45)
12:30 PM SW 1 Cycle (45)
1:30 PM SW 1 Core (30)
4:00 PM SW 3 Zumba® Toning
9:30 PM SW 3 Recovery Yoga (75)

All other classes are cancelled.

Thursday, April 30

The following classes will take place:

Student Recreation & Fitness Center
Time Room Class
10:15 AM SR 3 Vinyasa YogaEmily
4:00 PM SR 1 Cycle (45)Emily
6:30 PM SR 3 Zumba®Emily
Southwest Recreation Center
Time Room Class
6:15 AM SW 1 Interval Training (45)Emily
12:30 PM SW 1 Cycle Circuits (60)Emily
5:15 PM SW 1 iBurnEmily
8:15 PM SW 3 Power YogaEmily

All other classes are cancelled.

Friday, May 1

The following classes will take place:

Student Recreation & Fitness Center
Time Room Class
11:45 AM SR 3 Vinyasa YogaEmily
Southwest Recreation Center
Time Room Class
8:15 AM SW 1 Cycle Circuits (45)
4:00 PM SW 3 Hip Hop FitnessEmily

All other classes are cancelled.


Online Class Registration

Spring Schedule

Student Recreation & Fitness Center
Time Room Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
06:15 AM SR 2 Total Body (45)Diana   Total Body (45)Caline   Total Body (45)Danielle    
07:15 AM SR 1   Cycle (45)Sydney   Cycle (45)Sydney      
07:45 AM SR 3 Vinyasa YogaMichael   Vinyasa YogaHannah K   Vinyasa YogaTori    
08:00 AM SR 2 Vinyasa Yoga  Vinyasa Yoga      Vinyasa Yoga     
10:00 AM SR 1   Cycle (45)Amita   Cycle (45)Amita      
10:15 AM SR 4   Vinyasa YogaMallory   Vinyasa YogaMallory      
10:15 AM SR 2 Total BodyCallean   iBurnPaggie     Vinyasa YogaKarla Total BodyCaline
11:45 AM SR 3 Vinyasa YogaHannah K Total Body w/ ViPR®    iBurnNoelle Vinyasa YogaKarla    
12:00 PM SR 1 Cycle (45)Alex   Cycle (45)Alyssa   Cycle (45)Ali Cycle (45)KJ  
1:00 PM SR 2 Core (30)Sydney   Core (30)Alyssa        
3:00 PM SR 3       YogalatesSarah Wi.      
4:00 PM SR 1 Cycle (45)Ali   Cycle (45)Sarah T.        
4:30 PM SR 2     Interval TrainingSheridan   Total BodySarah We.    
5:00 PM SR 3 Ballet StrengthTori YogalatesSarah Wi.   Kickboxing      Hip Hop FitnessMcShane
6:00 PM FL Pool   Coached SwimOlivia   Coached SwimOlivia      
6:00 PM SR 1   Cycle (60)Sam   Cycle (60)Caitlin      
6:30 PM SR Lobby Stadium ConditioningNadia & Hannah H. Stadium ConditioningAlyssa & Michael Stadium ConditioningKarah & Gabriel Stadium ConditioningBianca & Gabriel      

Back to Group Fitness