Sep 10 - Dec 2

Flag Football League

Intramural Sports Leagues

5:00 pm
Southwest Fields
Registration Required
Sep 12 - Nov 19

Indoor Volleyball League

Intramural Sports Leagues

5:00 pm
Southwest Recreation Center
Registration Required
Oct 2 - Dec 4

3v3 Basketball League

Intramural Sports Leagues

5:00 pm
Southwest Recreation Center
Registration Required
Oct 15 - Nov 21

Team Tennis League

Intramural Sports Leagues

5:00 pm
Southwest Recreation Tennis Courts
Registration Required
Oct 17 - Dec 4

Kickball League

Intramural Sports Leagues

All Day Event
SWRC Softball Complex
Registration Required
Oct 18 - Dec 3

Women’s and Men’s Indoor Soccer League

Intramural Sports Leagues

5:00 pm
SWRC Courts 5&6
Registration Required
Nov 15 - Nov 17

Backpack the Everglades at Big Cypress

Trips

All Day Event
Ochopee, Florida
Registration Required
Nov 15

Cricket Tournament

Intramural Sports Flash Tournaments

6:00 pm
Southwest Fields 1-6
Registration Required
Nov 15

Men’s Lacrosse vs. FSU

Sport Club Home Events

7:00 pm
Southwest Fields 5 & 6
Nov 16 - Nov 17

Equestrian Western Home Show

Sport Club Home Events

9:00 am
UF Horse Teaching Unit
Nov 16

Badminton Gator Smash

Sport Club Home Events

8:00 am
Southwest Courts 3-6
Nov 16 - Nov 17

Beach Volleyball Fall Invitational

Sport Club Home Events

10:00 am
UVS Sand Volleyball Courts
Nov 16

Field Hockey Round Robin

Sport Club Home Events

9:00 am
UVS Field
Nov 16

Sailing 101

Lake Wauburg

2:00 pm
Lake Wauburg North Park
Registration Required
Nov 16

Stand Up Paddleboarding 101

Lake Wauburg

10:00 am
Lake Wauburg North Park
Registration Required
Nov 16

Open Climb High Course

Lake Wauburg

11:00 am
Lake Wauburg South Shore
Nov 20

Wheelchair Basketball Tournament

Intramural Sports Flash Tournaments

6:00 pm
Southwest Recreation Center Basketball Courts
Registration Required
Nov 22

Billiards Tournament

Intramural Sports Flash Tournaments

6:00 pm
Reitz Union Game Room
Registration Required
Nov 23

Men’s Rugby Scrimmage

Sport Club Home Events

2:00 pm
UVS Field
Nov 23

Women’s Rugby vs. Tampa Krewe

Sport Club Home Events

12:00 pm
UVS Field
Nov 23

Do it Yourself High Course

10:00 am
Lake Wauburg South Shore