Sep 7 - Oct 27

Ultimate Frisbee

Sports Leagues

8:00 am
UVS Field
Registration Required
Sep 7 - Sep 24

FALL A: OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING 3-WEEK SESSION

Fitness Workshops

7:00 pm
Weight Room Equip & Oly Lift
Registration Required
Sep 8 - Oct 13

Pickleball

Sports Leagues

5:00 pm
Southwest Recreation Center
Registration Required
Sep 8 - Sep 26

FALL A: OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING 3-WEEK SESSION

Fitness Workshops

7:45 pm
Weight Room Equip & Oly Lift
Registration Required
Sep 17 - Nov 17

Indoor Volleyball

Sports Leagues

5:00 pm
Southwest Recreation Center
Registration Required
Sep 23 - Nov 4

Kickball

Sports Leagues

5:00 pm
Southwest Softball Field Complex
Registration Required
Sep 23 - Dec 6

Flag Football

Sports Leagues

5:00 pm
Southwest Fields
Registration Required
Sep 24

ACRO YOGA WORKSHOP

Fitness Workshops

6:00 pm
SRFC Student Rec Room 4
Registration Required
Sep 24 - Sep 26

Backpack & Paint Hump Mountain, NC

Trips

Overnight Trip
East Fork, NC
Registration Required
Sep 24

Madden 21 Flash Tournament: PS4/PS5

Esports

6:00 pm
Reitz Union Game Room
Registration Required
Sep 24

Madden 21 Flash Tournament: XBOX

Esports

6:00 pm
Reitz Union Game Room
Registration Required
Sep 26

RESTORATIVE FLYING YOGA WORKSHOP

Fitness Workshops

6:30 pm
SRFC Student Rec Room 4
Registration Required
Sep 26

Women’s Soccer vs. FAU

Sport Club Home Events

2:00 pm
SW Fields
Sep 26

Women’s Ultimate Round Robin

Sport Club Home Events

9:00 am
SW, Maguire, Lake Alice & Hume Fields
Sep 26

Men’s Soccer vs. UCF

Sport Club Home Events

11:00 am
Southwest Fields 5&6
Sep 29

Sunset Hike and Paint

Trips

Single Day Trip
Gainesville, FL
Registration Required
Sep 30

FLYING YOGA WORKSHOP

Fitness Workshops

8:00 pm
SRFC Student Rec Room 4
Registration Required
Oct 2

Women’s Volleyball Fall Tournament

Sport Club Home Events

8:00 am
Southwest Recreation Center
Oct 2

Field Hockey Round Robin

Sport Club Home Events

11:00 am
Maguire Field
Oct 2 - Oct 3

Women’s Water Polo Sunshine Classic

Sport Club Home Events

8:00 am
Florida Pool
Oct 2 - Oct 3

Intro to Backpacking: Providence Canyon, GA

Trips

Overnight Trip
Lumpkin, GA
Registration Required
Oct 3

Sea Kayak & Explore Cedar Key

Trips

Single Day Trip
Cedar Key, FL
Registration Required
Oct 4 - Oct 20

FALL B: FLYING YOGA 101 3-WEEK SESSION

Fitness Workshops

8:00 pm
SRFC Student Rec Room 4
Registration Required
Oct 5 - Oct 21

Fall B: ACRO YOGA 3-WEEK SESSION

Fitness Workshops

8:00 pm
SRFC Student Rec Room 4
Registration Required
Oct 5 - Oct 21

FALL B: FLYING YOGA 102 3-WEEK SESSION

Fitness Workshops

5:00 pm
SRFC Student Rec Room 4
Registration Required
Oct 5 - Oct 22

FALL B: OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING 3-WEEK SESSION

Fitness Workshops

7:00 pm
Weight Room Equip & Oly Lift
Registration Required
Oct 5

Outdoor Leadership Course Information Session

Outdoor Workshops

6:00 pm
CORE (1441 Bledsoe Drive) or Zoom
Registration Required
Oct 6

Wheelchair Basketball

Flash Tournaments

5:00 pm
Southwest Recreation Center Courts 5&6
Registration Required
Oct 6 - Oct 24

FALL B: OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING 3-WEEK SESSION

Fitness Workshops

7:45 pm
Weight Room Equip & Oly Lift
Registration Required
Oct 8

ACRO YOGA WORKSHOP

Fitness Workshops

6:00 pm
SRFC Student Rec Room 4
Registration Required
Oct 8 - Oct 10

Backpack the Pinhoti Trail, AL

Trips

Overnight Trip
Lineville, AL
Registration Required
Oct 9

Kayak Crystal River, FL

Trips

Single Day Trip
Crystal River, FL
Registration Required
Oct 10

Women’s Soccer vs. FSU

Sport Club Home Events

12:00 pm
Maguire Field
Oct 13

Outdoor Skills Workshop

Outdoor Workshops

6:00 pm
CORE
Registration Required
Oct 14 - Dec 8

3v3 Basketball

Sports Leagues

5:00 pm
Southwest Recreation Center
Registration Required
Oct 15

FLYING YOGA WORKSHOP

Fitness Workshops

5:00 pm
SRFC Student Rec Room 4
Registration Required
Oct 15 - Oct 17

Apple Pickin’ & Waterfallin’ at Black Balsam, NC

Trips

Overnight Trip
Asheville, NC
Registration Required
Oct 15

MarioKart Wii Flash Tournament

Esports

6:00 pm
Reitz Union Game Room
Registration Required
Oct 15

Men’s Rugby vs. Gainesville Hogs

Sport Club Home Events

7:00 pm
UVS Field
Oct 16

Hunt Seat Home Show

Sport Club Home Events

9:00 am
Kimberden Farm
Oct 16 - Oct 17

Men’s Water Polo Home Tournament

Sport Club Home Events

9:00 am
Florida Pool
Oct 16 - Oct 17

Women’s Flag Football Tournament

Sport Club Home Events

9:00 am
Southwest Fields
Oct 17

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING 102 WORKSHOP

Fitness Workshops

3:00 pm
Weight Room Equip & Oly Lift
Registration Required
Oct 17

Strength Training 101 Workshop

Fitness Workshops

9:00 am
Weight Room Equip & Oly Lift
Registration Required
Oct 20

Full Moon Paddle & Stargazing at Lake Wauburg

Trips

7:30 pm
Gainesville, FL
Registration Required
Oct 21 - Dec 7

Indoor Soccer

Sports Leagues

5:00 pm
Southwest Recreation Center Courts 5&6
Registration Required
Oct 21

Full Moon Paddle & Stargazing at Lake Wauburg

Trips

7:30 pm
Gainesville, FL
Registration Required
Oct 23

Strength Training 101 Workshop

Fitness Workshops

10:00 am
Weight Room Equip & Oly Lift
Registration Required
Oct 23 - Oct 24

Paddling & Mindfulness at Canaveral Seashore, FL

Trips

Overnight Trip
Cape Canaveral, FL
Registration Required
Oct 23 - Oct 24

Men’s Water Polo Tournament

Sport Club Home Events

9:00 am